Hot Springs Village Evening Lions Club
Hot Springs Village, AR
Past Presidents
HSV Evening Lions Honored
HSV Evening Lions Honored

  Hot Springs Village Evening Lions Honorees
     
  PAST INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT MELVIN JONES FELLOWS (Continued)
  *Dr. J. M. "Jim" Fowler Warren Henchcliff
    Jack Hornecker
  PAST INTERNATIONAL DIRECTOR C.R. "Dick" Johnson*
  Scott Rennels Hogan Pelton
    Ed Pearson
  PAST COUNCIL CHAIRMAN Surry G. Shaffer, Jr (2)
  David DeGraff-MD-7 Horace Shankwiler
    Dottie Stewart
  PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS Earl Tobeck
  Milton Brummer - 7-L Don Urquhart*
  David DeGraff- 7-L Malcolm Robillard*
  *Dr. J. M. "Jim" Fowler - 7-N David DeGraff, PCC, (2)
  Scott Rennels - 7-O Frank Moore*
  Surry G. Shaffer, Jr. - 2-X1 Larry Hampton
  Marvin Roshell - 27-E Marvin Roshell
  Bruce Davis - 7L Nola Lauber
    David Armstrong
  INTERNATIONAL AMBASSADORS Jim Geddes
  OF GOOD WILL Hal Lockwood
  *Dr. J. M. "Jim" Fowler, PIP David Howle
  Scott Rennels, PID Alton DeVille
  Surry G. Shaffer, Jr., PDG Bruce Davis, PDG
    Emile Lauber
  INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S MEDAL Tom Hotman
  Bruce  Davis, PDG Jim Hamilton
  Scott Rennels, PID (3)  
  Surry G. Shaffer, Jr. PDG WSB BOARD OF   DIRECTORS
    David DeGraff, PCC, Past Chairman
  INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S Bruce Davis, PDG
  LEADERSHIP MEDAL AWARD  
  Mack Harris AR EYE BANK & LABORATORY
  *G.C. "Jerry" Olstad Ed Pearson
  Horace Shankwiler  
  Emile J. Lauber, Jr. ED DALSTROM  AWARD
  David DeGraff, PCC Tom Cook
  Edward Pearson Ed Pearson
    Lynne Harkleroad
  INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S Frank Moore*
  CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION Floyd Garrot
  John Adkins Kay Mason
  Frank Moore* Dick Mason
  Ed Pearson Alton DeVille
  Surry G. Shaffer, Jr. PDG Morris Gotschall
  C.R. "Dick" Johnson* Larry Ketcham
  Bruce Davis Jack Wells
  David DeGraff, PCC Tom Hubert
  Emile J. Lauber, Jr. Doug Wilson
  Jim Hamilton (2) Larry Bauer
  Julian Tylka Ed Fuller
  Bob Kendig* Jim Morell
  Karen Sterzik  
  Terry Sterzik CRYSTAL CORNEA AWARD
  Lynne Harkleroad Ed Pearson
  Libby White Lynne Harkleroad
    Betty Johnson
  JAMES FOWLER AWARD Karen Sterzik
  Surry Shaffer Terry Sterzik
    Harold “Buck” Anglin
  MELVIN JONES FELLOWS Bob Case*
  C.J. "Jerry " Bernard Linda Piette
  Bob Cadwalader Bob Fannin
  Harlan Fukey* Mike Hunter
  Wayne Gish Mitzi Hunter
  Mack Harris  
    *Deceased